Registered Contestants (84) -- World Championships of Slalom 2011
Name Division Classes
1. Adam Schwippert Pro GS, HS, TS
2. Bobby thomas Open Men GS, HS, TS
3. Lynn Kramer Women GS, HS, TS
4. Mike Cividino Pro GS, HS, TS
5. Mike Ohm Open Men GS, HS, TS
6. Curt DeBartolo Open Men GS, HS, TS
7. Pierre Gravel Open Men GS, HS, TS
8. Rogerio T. R Nogueira ¨SAMMY¨ Masters GS, HS, TS
9. Jonathan Harms Pro GS, HS, TS
10. Rick Floyd Masters GS, HS, TS
11. Danilo Percich Open Men GS, HS, TS
12. Julie Boulanger Women GS, HS, TS
13. DOMINIK KOWALSKI Pro GS, HS, TS
14. MARKUS ROCH Pro GS, HS, TS
15. Miguel Marco Open Men GS, HS, TS
16. Louis Ricard Pro GS, HS, TS
17. Eduardo Campos "oklinhos" Masters GS, HS, TS
18. Steve Blouin Open Men GS, HS, TS
19. Robo Gaisek Masters GS, HS, TS
20. Gabe Duquet Juniors -17 GS, HS, TS
21. Danie Duquet Juniors -17 GS, HS, TS
22. Kélian Duplain Pro GS, HS, TS
23. Steve Pederson Pro GS, HS, TS
24. Roy Hubert Juniors -17 GS, HS, TS
25. Seb Leger Pro GS, HS, TS
26. Emilie Gascon Women GS, HS, TS
27. Glenn Chapman Masters GS, HS, TS
28. Thiago Bacchi "Gardenal" Pro GS, HS, TS
29. Lou Statman Open Men GS, HS, TS
30. Chris "CFAV" Favero Masters GS, HS, TS
31. Andre Luiz Fuchs Open Men GS, HS, TS
32. Pierre Hazera Open Men GS, HS, TS
33. Keli Benko Women GS, HS, TS
34. Richy "Brown Bomber" Carrasco Pro GS, HS, TS
35. Earl Cephas Masters GS, HS, TS
36. JOYCE WHELDRAKE Women GS, HS, TS
37. Keith Hollien Masters GS, HS, TS
38. Pascal Rookie jean Open Men GS, HS, TS
39. Ramón Königshausen Pro GS, HS, TS
40. Brad"Jackhammer" Jackman Masters GS, HS, TS
41. Janis Kuzmins Pro GS, HS, TS
42. pelle plast Open Men GS, HS, TS
43. John Ravitch Masters GS, HS, TS
44. Sebastian Vorhölter Open Men GS, HS, TS
45. Glenn Miller Masters GS, HS, TS
46. Paul Price Pro GS, HS, TS
47. Dominic Pérusse Open Men GS, HS, TS
48. LIENITE SKARAINE Women GS, HS, TS
49. KATHRIN SEHL Women GS, HS, TS
50. brian parsons Open Men GS, HS, TS
51. Fat boy Pro HS
52. Jonathan Gosselin Couture Open Men GS, HS, TS
53. Maxime Robitaille Open Men GS, HS, TS
54. Grégory Girard Open Men GS, HS, TS
55. BILLY WAHL Pro GS, HS, TS
56. Judi Oyama Women GS, HS, TS
57. Lisa Farrows Women GS, HS
58. Fournier Stéphane Open Men GS, HS, TS
59. Nathan favero Juniors -17 GS, HS, TS
60. Joe McLaren Pro GS, HS, TS
61. RICARDO"KAKO MAX" TÖNNIGES Pro GS, HS, TS
62. Francois Morency Open Men GS, HS, TS
63. Kevin Delaney Pro GS, HS, TS
64. Rob Sydia Masters GS, HS, TS
65. Chris Barrett Open Men GS, HS, TS
66. Dasha Kornienko Women GS, HS, TS
67. Smooth Chicken Open Men GS, HS, TS
68. Guillaume Dionne Open Men GS, HS, TS
69. JACOB DODMAN Juniors -17 GS, HS
70. Jordan Sharpe Juniors -17 GS, HS
71. JEREMY FUGATE Juniors -17 GS, HS
72. Kaj Gustafsson Open Men GS, HS, TS
73. Martin Reaves Pro GS, HS, TS
74. Thomas Duplessis Juniors -17 GS, HS, TS
75. Alexandre Labbé Open Men GS, HS, TS
76. Emrik "Mrock" Larsson Pro GS, HS, TS
77. Max Thiele Juniors -17 GS, HS, TS
78. Felix Thiele Juniors -17 GS, HS, TS
79. Bruce Brewington Masters HS, TS
80. Robert Thiele Pro GS, HS, TS
81. DAVE HACKETT Masters GS, HS, TS
82. John Stryker Masters GS, HS, TS
83. John Gilmour Pro GS, HS, TS
84. karl floitgraf Pro GS, HS
en date du 29 juillet
cool au max